dartmouthbus

b_schedulesbutton

Boston Ticket Information

  • Please arrive at the terminal 15-30 minutes prior to bus departure and present your online ticket to the driver. Dartmouth Coach does not accept or take reservation for its Boston South Station and Logan Airport service. You are not making a reservation when you purchase your Boston or Logan Airport ticket.
  • Online ticket refunds: Refundable ticket requests may be made via e-mail at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. . A $3.00 per trip transaction fee will be applied.

  • Regular non-webstore ticket refunds can be made in person at the Dartmouth Transportation Center in Lebanon, NH or at Boston South Station. If you wish to mail them in for a refund, please call 603-448-2800 for mailing instructions. 

NYC Ticket Information

  • Reservations are ONLY accepted for the New York City serviceBook early for the best availability.  If there is high demand for a particular day, a regular bus (non-executive) may be added to accommodate all passengers.
  • Online ticket refunds must be made 24 hours before departure time or they are NOT RFEFUNDABLE. A $10.00 fee will be applied for all refundable tickets.  Please call 603-448-2800 to cancel your ticket. You may not use email to cancel your ticket. If you have any questions regarding the refunding of NYC tickets, please contact us before purchasing.

BOSheader

southboundarrow

Service to Logan Airport & Boston South Station

Southbound (Read Down) Effective June 22, 2012
Location » X7 » Daily » Daily » Daily » Daily » Daily » Daily » Daily »
Leaves Hanover, NH
5:00a
7:00a
9:00a
11:00a
12:00p
1:00p
3:00p
5:00p
Leaves Lebanon, NH
5:20a
7:20a
9:20a
11:20a
12:20p
1:20p
3:20p
5:20p
Leaves New London, NH
5:50a
7:50a
9:50a
11:50a
12:50p
1:50p
3:50p
5:50p
Arrives South Station
7:35a
9:35a
11:35a
1:35p
2:35p
3:35p
5:35p
7:35p
Arrives Logan Airport
7:50a
9:50a
11:50a
1:50p
2:50p
3:50p
5:50p
7:50p
northboundarrow

Service from Logan Airport & Boston South Station

Northbound (Read Down) Effective June 22, 2012
Location » X7 » Daily » Daily » Daily » Daily » Daily » Daily » Daily »
Leaves Logan Airport
8:55a
10:55a
12:55p
2:55p
3:55p
4:55p
6:55p
8:55p
Leaves South Station
9:30a
11:30a
1:30p
3:30p
4:30p
5:30p
7:30p
9:30p
Arrives New London, NH (D)
11:15a
1:15p
3:15p
5:15p
6:15p
7:15p
9:15p
11:15p
Arrives Lebanon, NH
11:45a
1:45p
3:45p
5:45p
6:45p
7:45p
9:45p
11:45p
Arrives Hanover, NH
12:00p
2:00p
4:00p
6:00p
7:00p
8:00p
10:00p
12:00a

 

X7 = trip operates everyday EXCEPT Sundays. If no code is listed, trip operates daily, 7 days a week.

D = Discharge ONLY.
Logan Airport arrival and departure times are for Terminal A. All other times are approximate: for Terminal B, add 2 minutes; Terminal C, add 4 minutes; Terminal E, add 5 minutes. Dartmouth Coach will run a holiday schedule on Christmas Day.



NYCheader

southboundarrow

Service to New York City

Southbound (Read Across) Effective June 22, 2012
Weekly Departures » Leaves Lebanon, NH » Leaves Hanover, NH » Arrives New York, NY »
Monday
6:15a
6:30a
11:30a
Monday
2:15p
2:30p
7:30p
Tuesday
6:15a
6:30a
11:30a
Wednesday
6:15a
6:30a
11:30a
Thursday
6:15a
6:30a
11:30a
Thursday
2:15p
2:30p
7:30p
Friday
6:15a
6:30a
11:30a
Friday
9:15a
9:30a
2:45p
Friday
2:15p
2:30p
7:30p
Saturday
6:15a
6:30a
11:30a
Sunday
6:15a
6:30a
11:30a
Sunday
9:15a
9:30a
2:45p
Sunday
4:15p
4:30p
9:30p
northboundarrow

Service from New York City

Northbound (Read Across) Effective June 22, 2012
Weekly Departures » Leaves New York, NY » Arrives Hanover, NH » Arrives Lebanon, NH »
Monday
8:30a
1:15p
1:30p
Monday
1:30p
6:20p
6:35p
Tuesday
8:30a
1:15p
1:30p
Tuesday
1:30p
6:20p
6:35p
Wednesday
1:30p
6:20p
6:35p
Thursday
1:30p
6:20p
6:35p
Friday
8:30a
1:15p
1:30p
Friday
1:30p
6:20p
6:35p
Friday
4:30p
9:15p
9:30p
Saturday
8:30a
1:15p
1:30p
Sunday
10:30a
3:15p
3:30p
Sunday
1:30p
6:20p
6:35p
Sunday
4:30p
9:15p
9:30p